Thursday, June 9, 2011

beats by dre

images but that Beats by Dr. Dre beats by dre. Dr. Dre x Monster Beats By
  • Dr. Dre x Monster Beats By

  • balan2008
    07-08 01:19 PM
    Thanks guys for your valuable support and advice.


    wallpaper Dr. Dre x Monster Beats By beats by dre. Beats by Dr. Dre Pink Charles
  • Beats by Dr. Dre Pink Charles

  • sathweb
    01-21 12:57 PM
    Dil ko khush rakhne ke leye, Ghalib yeh khyal be aacha hain. :rolleyes:

    (Atleast his thought is good, to keep your mind at peace)

    I agree, thought or wish is good. If it is a thought/wish it would start with "I wish" , "I believe" or �I think� etc. His sentence starts with a rumor. Starting a rumor with the intension of misleading people is not good. His/her intensions are very clear.

    beats by dre. Monster Beats by Dr. Dre
  • Monster Beats by Dr. Dre

  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:47 PM
    Employer not revoking your I-140 itself proves "employer intention" to hire him back on adjudication. You may have intention to work for sponsoring employer but if you are laid off its not in your control, right? Adjudicator always looks by law and there is no law which says if you are laid off within 180 days your I-485 can not be approved.

    It sounds a cake walk from your response, What if there is an RFE after 180 days on your sponsor/employer? You missed the point that GC is for future employment with the sponsor. There are certain situations where employee can invoke AC21 and get the protection against employer initiated termination etc. If you do not work for extended period.. no matter whether it is with in 180 or not.. USCIS may anytime during adjudication, question your intention for GC.

    2011 Beats by Dr. Dre Pink Charles beats by dre. Monster Beats by Dre
  • Monster Beats by Dre

  • ragz4u
    04-17 01:54 PM

    I am new to this group. I have a question regarding my PERM case.
    MY PERM case is pending in DOL from last 10 months. I find this very

    Anybody heard about such a long pending case?
    Are there any suggestion for following up on my PERM case?

    Any advise will be useful.


    Is there a way someone can call the DOL? I never received any receipt number from my lawyer, but the PERM was evaluated in 60 days!


    beats by dre. Beats by Dr. Dre.
  • Beats by Dr. Dre.

  • snathan
    02-19 05:01 PM
    Congrats on your marriage. If you are a U.S. Citizen and Husband entered the U.S. in a legal fashion (with a visa or any other LEGAL way) and can prove this, and if he has never been deported, or deported in absentia and has never committed a crime that would cause him inadmissible to the U.S, then you, the petitioner would file form I-130 for husband and at the same time he would file form I-485 to adjust status to a U.S. Permanent Resident. Both petitions would go together in one envelope to one location. Alternatively, you can file form I-130, wait for its approval, and once approved, your husband would need to file form I-485 to adjust status. I hope this clarifies a little bit? Good Luck.
    Once again, if your husband has no criminal history and he entered U.S. legally, this is a straightforward case, assuming you can show the necessary income. Both form instructions explain how to do it and how to submit the applications.

    Unfortunately her husband is an undocumented alien. He is not in legal status. So the case is not straight forward one.

    beats by dre. Monster Beats By Dr Dre High
  • Monster Beats By Dr Dre High

  • amdee
    01-16 11:01 AM
    Any update on this. I am also planning to go to the school with my I485 pending. Just wanted to make sure that I will not get ito any issues with my pending I485.

    [QUOTE=mharik]Hi ,

    Can you use portability(i.e, I-140 approved and I-485 pending more than 6 months) for studies in USA or outside US????



    beats by dre. eats-y-dre
  • eats-y-dre

  • mali03
    05-26 11:42 AM
    Thanks Immigration Voice Team for all ur hardwork and dedication. You guys rock, man. Appreciate QGA for working with us and hope they keep up the same spirit till this bill passes into law ;)

    Thanks to IV core members, QGA, senators and their staff.
    Kudos to Immigration Voice!

    2010 Monster Beats by Dr. Dre beats by dre. but that Beats by Dr. Dre
  • but that Beats by Dr. Dre

  • glamzon
    07-20 05:01 PM
    No Clue... on this topic ..sorry


    beats by dre. “Beats by Dre” line called
  • “Beats by Dre” line called

  • sankap
    07-13 11:28 AM
    I'm not sure if Indian citizens are eligible to apply for an investment visa here...

    hair Monster Beats by Dre beats by dre. Monster Beats by Dre
  • Monster Beats by Dre

  • addsf345
    07-17 07:19 PM
    Please read this: Entering Canada � U.S. Consular Services in Canada (

    Thanks! this is useful link anyway. I quickly browsed through it. But still the question I asked is not answered.

    The thread is for people with Canadian perm residentship and also have US green card. They may face issue due to conflict of interest (intent) between both white/green cards.

    while, most of us do not have Canada perm residentship. why should we face that issue? I was only concerned with any other issue due to the fact of mere visiting canada on greencard? if it can raise any suspicion (or any technical issue) of abandoning the pending or approved GC?


    beats by dre. The Beats by Dre headphones
  • The Beats by Dre headphones

  • blizkreeg
    01-27 02:39 PM
    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?

    hot Beats by Dr. Dre. beats by dre. of the Beats by Dr. Dre
  • of the Beats by Dr. Dre

  • TwinkleM
    12-10 11:16 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website ( shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Nope, you are not an illegal as their reply on your application will show the date as 7th December, which is not your fault.

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    The denial letter will mention the deadline for you to leave this country. Usually it is 30 days.

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium ( processing for this?

    Yes. He should send the appeal within the time frame of 30 days. No there is no premium processing.

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    It can take anywhere from a month to a year for INS to answer the appeal. Basically appeal is done only to buy the time. Mostly its never a positive response.

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    Till you get the verdict of the appeal.

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market (

    No idea.

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India ( and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.


    house the Solo HD eats by dre beats by dre. Beats by Dr. Dre Tour Mobile
  • Beats by Dr. Dre Tour Mobile

  • stemcell
    03-07 11:53 PM

    sorry to hear about your denial.

    Regarding my friend, His 140 was denied but he was already on EAD by then.His 485 was not denied ( maybe they were not processing his 485 at that point.He is a july 07 filer under EB3-I). The appeal for 140 denial was filed and it is still pending(8 months now). Meanwhile a 2 yr EAD has been approved.

    I am not sure if this process is followed for everyone as each case has its variables.....
    hope this helps...

    tattoo Monster Beats By Dr Dre High beats by dre. Beats by Dre Solo HD (black)
  • Beats by Dre Solo HD (black)

  • Gravitation
    11-19 10:30 AM
    For July 2nd filers, the freedom is attained on Dec 29th (180 days after filing).


    pictures eats-y-dre beats by dre. By Dr. Dre)
  • By Dr. Dre)

  • acecupid
    08-23 04:33 PM
    Receipts received on Aug 21, for I-485, I-131 and I-765 for application sent on July 16th :D

    dresses of the Beats by Dr. Dre beats by dre. eats-y-dre-headphones.jpg
  • eats-y-dre-headphones.jpg

  • sanjay
    02-02 12:03 PM
    `Sec. 245B. (a) In General- The Secretary of Homeland Security may adjust the status of an alien to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence if the alien--
    `(1) was physically present in the United States for a continuous period of not less than 5 years immediately preceding the date on which this provision was enacted and has maintained continuous physical presence since then;

    Any thoughts???


    This mean from the date this bill gets enacted, one should stay in USA for five years continuously.

    It's impossible, atleast for me. I can't even think that I won't be able to go to India for 5 years. It would be a torture on my soul. This kind of clause works for an un-documented immigrant, who don't have a choice to leave but not for legal immigrant.

    What my company tell me to go to another country say some Brazil to implement project and infrastructure and I had to stay 2 months? Then I have to start afresh ?


    makeup “Beats by Dre” line called beats by dre. the Solo HD eats by dre
  • the Solo HD eats by dre

  • monkeyman
    11-06 08:29 AM
    They are your in-laws!!! Are you sure you want them here? Think about it. :-) Jokes apart, its a pleasure to travel in Jet. My parents did travel - they can't speak English nor really read well - the crew helps them (in Hindi or Gujarati). You would have to be really knocked out to miss connecting flights in Brussells. So worry not - they'll be just fine.

    girlfriend Beats by Dre Solo HD (black) beats by dre. Beats By Dre periphinalia
  • Beats By Dre periphinalia

  • Dipika
    11-25 12:43 PM
    Hi, is anyone planning for H1b stamping at Tijuana mexico on 30th November. If so, please contact and we shall plan together. I am in LA area. Thanks!

    Did you last stamped in Tijuana? Because Rule is just changed.
    You can have H1B stamping in Tijuana, only if you had last stamped in Tijuana.

    hairstyles The Beats by Dre headphones beats by dre. Monster Beats by Dr Dre
  • Monster Beats by Dr Dre

  • needhelp!
    01-18 01:14 PM
    Wonderful news!
    And gsc is back with a bang!

    02-06 05:27 PM
    I don't think an employer can force you to repay the green card costs if you leave them as soon as you get it. That is illegal and against the law to make a foreign national pay for the costs of green card sponsorship!

    I know its against the law to make the employee pay for H1-B application fees (not attorney fees). I have not heard about any law that prohibits employers from making the employees pay for green card costs. Can you provide information on where you go this information and/or point to some credible source which we can use as a reference in case we need to?

    12-14 09:49 AM
    So while you delayed to renew the EAD... you possibly were in US working on H1B. My situation is a little different, I am planning to leave the country for a year... so
    1) Wanted to check if I can stay out of US for that long while AoS in there any such restriction that you can be away for only 2 months.

    2) That potentially means I won't be getting paid in US... so no payroll for that much time, Is there any restriction on how many payslips I can miss.

    Any help in this regard....

    i checked with my attorney..AOS is for ppl who are inside US and waiting. You should see if you can transfer case to consuellor processing

    No comments:

    Post a Comment